TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HVOF COATING, SHOT PEENING AND GLASS BEAD BLASTING ON Fr 5 STG1 BUCKETS in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
Technical20-08-2026 18:36:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for HVOF COATING, SHOT PEENING AND GLASS BEAD BLASTING ON Fr 5 STG1 BUCKETS in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

BHEL RC PURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number R9AZS00038 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64088_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TB .pdf 2 Finance PB .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HVOF COATING, SHOT PEENING AND GLASS BEAD BLASTING ON Fr 5 STG1 BUCKETS Work Description HVOF COATING, SHOT PEENING AND GLASS BEAD BLASTING ON Fr 5 STG1 BUCKETS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location BHEL RC PURAM Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL RC PURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 122.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnocommercialbidR9AZS00038.pdf Techno commercial bid 503.51 2 BOQ BOQ_69443.xls Price Bid 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AVN CHOWDARY Address GT SC BHEL RC PURAM   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHEL-GE GAS TURBINE SERVICES PVT LTD
20-08-2026 18:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
BHEL-GE GAS TURBINE SERVICES PVT LTD

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7