TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Brady BMP,Power Adapter,Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer,Brady workstation,Brady B490_40x20mm cryogenic

Bid Publish Date

21-Nov-2024, 3:14 pm

Bid End Date

12-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹46,000

Value

₹9,34,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Nov-2024, 3:14 pm
Technical27-12-2024 17:58:09
Financial
Award03-Jun-2025, 3:04 pm

A tender has been published for National Dope Testing Laboratory (ndtl) Brady BMP, Power Adapter, Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer, Brady workstation, Brady B490_40x20mm cryogenic labels, Brady B490_20x15mm cryogenic labels, Brady Ribbon R4302. Quantity: 24 by. Submission Deadline: 12-12-2024 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
reun Enterprise   Under PMA
-27-12-2024 17:58:09
2
TACK INNOVATIONS   Under PMA
-11-12-2024 17:10:15
3
VIPIN KUMAR   Under PMA
-27-12-2024 17:58:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TACK INNOVATIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Brady BMP,Power Adapter,Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer,Brady workstation,Brady B490_40x20mm cryogenic

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24

Category

Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

35

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Brady BMP , Power Adapter , Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer , Brady workstation , Brady B490_40x20mm cryogenic labels , Brady B490_20x15mm cryogenic labels , Brady Ribbon R4302

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTSSPORTS DEPARTMENTNATIONAL DOPE TESTING LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7152548.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Brady BMP

21 Plus Label Printer, M-21-750-499-Y4900654

10 piece Delivery: 15 days
#2

Power Adapter

Brady BMP-21 Power Adapter

1 piece Delivery: 15 days
#3

Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer

Brady I-7100_600DPI Printer

2 piece Delivery: 15 days
#4

Brady workstation

PWID printer software

2 piece Delivery: 15 days
#5

Brady B490_40x20mm cryogenic labels

20,000 labels/roll

3 roll Delivery: 15 days
#6

Brady B490_20x15mm cryogenic labels

Brady B490_20x15mm cryogenic labels 20,000 Labels/roll

1 roll Delivery: 15 days
#7

Brady Ribbon R4302

2.36 inch x 984 foot (60mm x 300Mtr)

5 piece Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

28-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Dec-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer