TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section Model for Jiwaji University Gwalior in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Jiwaji University - Gwalior invites bids for Mention in Tender in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Mention in Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Jiwaji University - Gwalior

Organization Chain

Jiwaji University - Gwalior

Bid Opening Place

JIWAJI UNIVERSITY, GWALIOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jiwaji University - Gwalior Tender Reference Number F/J.U./Store/2026/202 Dated 12-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_JIWAJ_528383_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Term and Condition Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section Model for J .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese Yen NA   Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section Model for Jiwaji University Gwalior Work Description Mention in Tender NDA/Pre Qualification Mention in Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Sect  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jiwaji University, Gwalior Pincode 474011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JIWAJI UNIVERSITY, GWALIOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Term and Condition Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section Model for Jiwaji University Gwalior 8610.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_637116.xls BOQ for Supply and Installation of Four Stroke Single Cylinder Diesel Engine Cut Section Model for Jiwaji University Gwalior 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address VIDHYA VIHAR JIWAJI UNIVERSITY GWALIOR   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data