TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For VB G RAM JI supply of various constructions materials and equipments FY 2026-2027 GP SARI PEEPALI PS DHAMOTAR in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:40 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:40 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for VB G RAM JI supply of various constructions materials and equipments FY 2026-2027 GP SARI PEEPALI PS DHAMOTAR in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-DHAMOTAR

Bid Opening Place

PS DHAMOTAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-DHAMOTAR Tender Reference Number NIT06/2026-27 PS DHAMOTAR Tender ID 2026_PRD_589986_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT, TENDER FEE, RISL FEE, EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AS PER NIT Fee Payable At AS PER NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As Per NIT EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title VB G RAM JI supply of various constructions materials and equipments FY 2026-2027 GP SARI PEEPALI PS DHAMOTAR Work Description VB G RAM JI supply of various constructions materials and equipments FY 2026-2027 GP SARI PEEPALI PS DHAMOTAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location VB G RAM JI supply of various constructions materi Pincode 312605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS DHAMOTAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT06 708.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Nit06ALLD.pdf TENDER DOC 4095.21 2 BOQ BOQ_1047738.xls BOQ 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO Address BDO PS DHAMOTAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1