TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Aswas Rental Housing Project in Govt medical College- Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹9,04,800

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board Fire Fighting and Fire Alaram works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Kozhikode Housing Unit

Address

KSHB Kozhikode Housing Unit Chakkorathukulam Kozhikode

Work Location

KSHB Kozhikode Housing Unit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,136

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PWD license and

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-01-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE