TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Rate Contract for Procurement of Antioxidant (ANTAX/STURMAX) for PBR project at Panipat Refinery in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 3:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 3:25 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for Rate Contract for Procurement of Antioxidant (ANTAX/STURMAX) for PBR project at Panipat Refinery in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL,RHQ,NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials Tender Reference Number RHQMM26426 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS TOWARDS COMPLIANCE OF PRE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA .pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION SHEET DULY SIGNED AND STAMPED .pdf DULY FILLED BID DOCUMENTS , EXCEL FILE ALL SHEETS .xls DECLARATIONS-BSD,BLACKLISITING,NCLT ETC .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Rate Contract for Procurement of Antioxidant (ANTAX/STURMAX) for PBR project at Panipat Refinery Work Description Rate Contract for Procurement of Antioxidant (ANTAX/STURMAX) for PBR project at Panipat Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location IOCL,RHQ, NEW DELHI Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place IOCL,RHQ NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address CPC, Materials Department, IOCL RHQ, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi   Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL,RHQ,NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 03:25 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 510.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_201114.xls PRICED BOQ 287.50 2 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 3 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 4 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 5 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 6 Tender Documents Tech_Spec.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND CONDITIONS 324.63 7 Tender Documents ITB_UPDATED.pdf INSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS And POLICIES--ITB 7058.13 8 Tender Documents GPC2026.pdf GENERAL PURCHASE CONDITIONS-GPC 2422.83 9 Tender Documents Declarations.pdf DECLARATIONS 1195.12 10 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_RHQMM26426.xls BID DOCUMENTS 435.00 11 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 493.55 12 Tender Documents SPC.pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE-SPC 1371.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM, MATERIALS Address CPC, Materials Department, IOCL RHQ, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Chemical - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE