TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For MULKI TALUK FOR THE PERIOD FROM 2024 TO 2026 TENDERS ARE INVITED IN TWO - COVER SYSTEM FOR TALUKWISE FOR 31 DISTRICTS TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM FCI/CWC/SWC/KFCSC GODOWNS AND OTHER STORAGE GODOWNS, UNLOADING AND ARRANGING INSTACK FORMATION AS PER THE DIRECTION OF GODOWN INCHARGE AT ALL WHOLESALE GODOWNS in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2026, 10:25 am

Bid End Date

07-Apr-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹32

Location

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2026, 10:25 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for MULKI TALUK TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FOR ALL TALUKS FROM FCI/CWC/SWC/KFCSC GODOWNS AND OTHER STORAGE GODOWNS, UNLOADING AND ARRANGING IN STACK FORMATION AS PER THE DIRECTION OF GODOWN INCHARGE AT ALL WHOLESALE GODOWNS BY ROAD FOR THE PERIOD2024 TO 2026 (Cost Per Qtl) in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 07-04-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

RAJ SHEKAR

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9900971051

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-03-2026 12:30:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

23-03-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

4

ALL TERMS CONDITION AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE