TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Stainless Steel Shelf Rack in BIDAR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2025, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

08-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2025, 5:15 pm
Technical12-Jun-2025, 11:35 am
Financial
Award01-Jan-2026, 1:55 am

Primary And Secondary Education invites bids for Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3) in BIDAR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KRKI -31" X24"(STAINLESS STEEL PLATE RACK)06-12-2025 17:05:32
2
IGE RACKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IGE/0000128-11-2025 18:22:19
3
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/STAINLESS STEEL SHELF RACKS08-12-2025 08:52:52
4
M/S SANGAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IGE/0000106-12-2025 16:27:38
5
SRI ANNAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 3707871 B28-11-2025 14:33:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S SANGAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
L2
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3)

Authority Records

PUBLIC INSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8639412.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer