TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2025, 8:13 pm

Bid End Date

10-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2025, 8:13 pm
Technical03-Oct-2025, 4:04 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only) in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 42. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Pooja Electricals   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61010-03-2025 09:34:15
2
Sintileit Technologies   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 165123 19.5"10-03-2025 09:15:59
3
SNEVIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61010-03-2025 10:00:39
4
SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 165123 19.5"01-03-2025 14:29:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Sintileit Technologies   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
Pooja Electricals   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
SNEVIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

42

Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7524992.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

10-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer