Progress
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) invites bids for BiPAP Machine (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M H S MEDICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sleep One Model : 30 STA BIPAP | 11-12-2024 16:48:09 | |
| 2 | MEDI WAVES INC Under PMA | Make : MWI Model : BCPAP-09 | 21-01-2025 18:21:30 | |
| 3 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : ABM Model : Bipap-35T | 11-12-2024 16:02:51 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M H S MEDICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA Winner | ₹2,32,778 | Item Categories : BiPAP Machine (V2) |
| L2 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | ₹2,33,209 | Item Categories : BiPAP Machine (V2) |
| L3 | MEDI WAVES INC (MSE) Under PMA | ₹6,03,498 | Item Categories : BiPAP Machine (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
M H S MEDICARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹2,32,778
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
BiPAP Machine (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Extended Deadline
28-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
28-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
22-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
22-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
04-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
04-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
26-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
26-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
19-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
19-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 5 Lakh(s), and having at least 3 years of past experience supplying similar equipment. Additionally, the bidder must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate to validate their product's authenticity.
Mandatory certificates include an OEM Authorization Certificate and any other documentation specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Moreover, evidence of annual turnover and compliance with technical standards must also be included.
To submit a bid, interested vendors must complete their registration on the appropriate procurement portal. After registration, they can access tender documents, and requirements, and submit their offer in compliance with the stated guidelines.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF for formal submissions, along with scanned copies of necessary certificates in clearly legible format. It's recommended to refer to the tender documentation for detailed specifications on document formats.
The technical specifications for the BiPAP Machines will be detailed in the tender documents. Vendors should ensure their products comply with the precise requirements and quality standards set forth by the Department of Health and Family Welfare.
The BiPAP Machines must comply with relevant safety, quality, and technical standards as specified in the documentation. Compliance with these standards will be validated during the evaluation process.
Yes, all participants must comply with local and national regulations applicable to medical equipment procurement. This includes adherence to product specifications and documentation endorsed by the regulatory authorities.
The testing criteria would be outlined in the tender documents. Bidders must ensure their machines undergo necessary testing and quality checks to meet the operational requirements before submission.
The EMD of 30,000 must be submitted along with the bid as per the instructions detailed in the tender document. Payment methods and submission procedures will be clearly specified in the procurement guidelines.
Successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security amount as specified in the tender documentation to ensure compliance with contract terms and timely delivery of goods.
Payment terms will be defined in the tender documents. Generally, they outline the conditions under which payments will be released following delivery and successful installation of the BiPAP Machines.
Price evaluation will focus on total value-wise evaluation, factoring in bids offered, compliance with specifications, and any applicable discounts or concessions extended by bidders.
Bidders must follow prescribed submission methods specified in the tender documents, which may include electronic submissions or physical documentation requirements.
Specific timelines for bid submission, evaluation, and results notification will be communicated in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure they adhere to these timelines for consideration.
The bids will be evaluated based on the criteria mentioned in the documentation, including compliance with eligibility requirements, financial standing, and the value of the bid proposed.
Results will be communicated to bidders via the procurement portal, and notifications will coincide with milestone events outlined in the tender documentation regarding bid evaluations and awards.
MSEs are entitled to certain exemptions from experience criteria and may benefit from special marketing and procurement policies. Detailed benefits are elaborated in the tender documentation.
Yes, startups may have specific provisions allowing them to participate with relaxed criteria as outlined in tender documentation. They are recommended to check the eligibility requirements for potential exemptions.