TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for LTG/17/INST/BR-V/ZN-II/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,240

Value

₹4,61,857

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTANANCE WORK FOR ROOM AIRCONDITIONING MACHINE INSTALLED AT BOROUGH - V OFFICE BUILDING AND OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES OF BR-V AREAS UNDER KMC in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING

Bid Opening Place

Ex.Engr(E)/Z-II LIGHTING department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING Tender Reference Number LTG/17/INST/BR-V/ZN-II/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038968_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,240 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LTG/17/INST/BR-V/ZN-II/26-27 Work Description ANNUAL OPERATION AND MAINTANANCE WORK FOR ROOM AIRCONDITIONING MACHINE INSTALLED AT BOROUGH - V OFFICE BUILDING AND OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES OF BR-V AREAS UNDER KMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,61,857 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KOLKATA,Br-V Pincode 700009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ex.Engr(E)/Z-II LIGHTING department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1329.51 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM 685.69 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   OID 267.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551947.xls BOQ 293.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex.Engr(E)/Z-II LIGHTING department Address 15n Nellie Sengupta Sarani Kolkata-700 087 West bengal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,61,857

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1