TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROVN OF ARBORICULTURE FOR MD ACCN FOR DSC AT AF STN TUGHLAKABAD UNDER GE AF TUGHLAKABAD in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,540

Value

₹2,77,000

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for PROVN OF ARBORICULTURE FOR MD ACCN FOR DSC AT AF STN TUGHLAKABAD UNDER GE AF TUGHLAKABAD in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,77,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Tughlakabad

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF TUGHLAKABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD - MES Tender Reference Number GE/TKD-10 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_762975_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code No of firm. Non-possession of PFC No T Bid shall be disqualified .pdf Scanned copy of GST/service tax registration. .pdf Scanned copy of ESI letter. .pdf Scanned copy of electrical licence .pdf For Unenlisted contractor eligible docs and Affidavit for No recovery outstanding in any Govt. Deptt .pdf Scanned copy of Demand draft .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Tughlakabad Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,540 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Tughlakabad EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF ARBORICULTURE FOR MD ACCN FOR DSC AT AF STN TUGHLAKABAD UNDER GE AF TUGHLAKABAD Work Description PROVN OF ARBORICULTURE FOR MD ACCN FOR DSC AT AF STN TUGHLAKABAD UNDER GE AF TUGHLAKABAD NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,77,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AF Stn Tughlakabad Pincode 110080 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF TUGHLAKABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 406.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881446.xls BOQ 332.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 665.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF TUGHLAKABAD Address GE AF TUGHLAKABAD SANGAM VIHAR PO NEW DELHI 110080   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data