TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for internal clearance of Katwa... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,400

Value

₹70,166

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD 0-10000 in BHIWANI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD 0-10000

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,166

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani||Sewani WS Divn Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani||Sewani WS Divn Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 20260EBF087F B4F4 4CE6 959D F21375FBA18B129IRR Tender ID 2026_HRY_544472_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/EMD details .pdf Signed BID document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title internal clearance of Katwa... Work Description Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD 0-10000 NDA/Pre Qualification Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD 0-10000 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,166 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Internal clearance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KATWAR KATWAR Pincode 127046 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 704.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624014.xls BOQDOC 302.00 2 Other Document OT0177237.pdf OTDOC 409.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURENDER Address Sewani W.S. Divn. Bhiwani   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data