TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NHIDCL/ RO-SHG/NH-06/ J-R/PKG-I/2026 in EAST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,32,138

Value

₹1,66,06,896

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Maintenance of the 2 lane existing road from Km 69. 200 to Km 120. 200 of the Jowai Meghalaya Assam Border Section of NH-44 (New NH 6) in the state of Meghalaya at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor in EAST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,66,06,896

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Director (P), NHIDCL, RO-Shillong

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

RO-SHILLONG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/ RO-SHG/NH-06/ J-R/PKG-I/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_921940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .rar POA .pdf Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Executive Director (P), NHIDCL, RO-Shillong Fee Payable At NHIDCL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,32,138 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Director (P), NHIDCL, RO-Shillong EMD Payable At NHIDCL     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/ RO-SHG/NH-06/ J-R/PKG-I/2026 Work Description Maintenance of the 2 lane existing road from Km 69.200 to Km 120.200 of the Jowai Meghalaya Assam Border Section of NH-44 (New NH 6) in the state of Meghalaya at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,06,896 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Khliehriat Pincode 793200 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO-SHILLONG  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO- Shillong, NHIDCL, 2nd Floor, AD Residency, Nongmensong, Langkyrdeng, Near Dorbar Shnong Meghalaya, Shillong-793019   Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RO-SHILLONG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 478.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPPurbanchal.pdf RFP 1449.12 2 BOQ BOQ_968828.xls BOQ 332.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER (P) Address RO- Shillong, NHIDCL, 2nd Floor, AD Residency, Nongmensong, Langkyrdeng, Near Dorbar Shnong Meghalaya, Shillong-793019   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data