TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: STCW BST (Basic Safety Training) and STSDSD (Ship Security Training for Seafarers with Designated Security Duties) course approved by DG Shipping . in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,200

Value

₹11,20,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cochin University of Science and Technology STCW BST (Basic Safety Training) and STSDSD (Ship Security Training for Seafarers with Designated Security Duties) course approved by DG Shipping. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,006

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹11,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cochin University of Science and Technology

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Office, , CUSAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin University of Science and Technology Tender Reference Number KMSME/STCW/T-84/0036-Y/2026 Tender ID 2026_CUSAT_865461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Agreement Form .pdf E-Payment form .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls Tender form .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  5. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  6. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  7. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  8. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  12. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  13. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  14. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  15. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,773] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,006 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title STCW BST (Basic Safety Training) and STSDSD (Ship Security Training for Seafarers with Designated Security Duties) course approved by DG Shipping . Work Description STCW BST (Basic Safety Training) and STSDSD (Ship Security Training for Seafarers with Designated Security Duties) course approved by DG Shipping . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,20,000 Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location At that institution (in Kerala) Pincode 682022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Office, , CUSAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 124.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents agreementform.pdf Agreement form 8.93 2 Additional Documents Epaymentform.pdf Epayment form 50.17 3 Tender Documents Tenderform.PDF Tender form 565.62 4 BOQ BOQ_1464701.xls Bill of Quantities 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE DIRECTOR Address KMSME, CUSAT, COCHIN- 682 022   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data