Progress
Government Polytechnic Dahod has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in DAHOD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANYTRON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 2560 | 18-02-2025 16:17:11 | |
| 2 | FOTO FLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon IR2925 With DADF & Toner | 15-02-2025 16:33:54 | |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 18-02-2025 16:26:17 | |
| 4 | Overseas Corporation Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon IR2925 With DADF & Toner | 14-02-2025 16:35:58 | |
| 5 | SHIV TELECOM Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon IR2925 With DADF & Toner | 14-02-2025 15:41:54 | |
| 6 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty | 18-02-2025 12:52:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FOTO FLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | SHIV TELECOM Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | Overseas Corporation Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
13
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with robust business credentials, achieving a minimum average annual turnover of INR 2 lakhs in the last three years, and demonstrating prior experience of at least three years in supplying similar multifunction machines. Additionally, bidders must provide OEM authorization and any specified certifications in line with the tender specifications.
To participate, bidders must submit several essential certificates, including an OEM authorization certificate, compliance documentation relating to the specifications outlined in the tender documents, and financial documents demonstrating past performance. Certificates related to business registration and tax compliance may also be required.
The submission process requires bidders to submit documents electronically using the two-packet bid format. This includes a detailed technical proposal containing compliance documents and a financial proposal outlining pricing structure. All submissions must conform to the document formats defined in the tender guidelines. To ensure your bid is successful, double-check adherence to all submission methods and formats.
Yes, there are significant benefits for MSEs and startups, including exemptions from certain criteria, particularly regarding years of experience. This initiative is in place to support small businesses and promote local manufacturing in compliance with the 'Make in India' framework.
The evaluation process for this tender will be based on the total value wise evaluation, which takes into account technical compliance, past performance metrics, and pricing structure. Each bid will be scrutinized based on the quality standards listed in the tender, and the most compliant bid that meets all requirements will be selected for procurement. After the evaluation, bidders will be notified about the results through the official channels specified in the tender documents.