TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for OPERATION AND COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SEWAGE/WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS AT TECHNOPARK PHASE I AND IV CAMPUSES, TRIVANDRUM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹7,93,84,730

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark) invites bids for OPERATION AND COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SEWAGE/WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS AT TECHNOPARK PHASE I AND IV CAMPUSES, TRIVANDRUM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark)

Organization Chain

Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark)||Administration Department

Bid Opening Place

Park Centre, Technopark Phase I Campus

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark)||Administration Department Tender Reference Number ETPK/MEP/2026-27/AT-299 Tender ID 2026_ETPK_864777_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration details/Company incorporation certificate .pdf Work completion experience details .pdf Annual Turnover Details (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) with UDIN number .pdf Bankers solvency certificate .pdf Non-Joint Venture Declaration .pdf Signed and sealed tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title OPERATION AND COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SEWAGE/WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS AT TECHNOPARK PHASE I AND IV CAMPUSES, TRIVANDRUM Work Description OPERATION AND COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SEWAGE/WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS AT TECHNOPARK PHASE I AND IV CAMPUSES, TRIVANDRUM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,93,84,730 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category WDS-STP  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Technopark Phase I and Phase IV Campuses Pincode 695581 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Park Centre, Technopark Phase I Campus Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 98.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TCBID.pdf Tender Document 1593.92 2 BOQ BOQ_1463207.xls BOQ 503.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Chief Executive Officer Park Centre, Technopark Phase I Campus   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,93,84,730

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access