TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION,CHERKALA in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,600

Value

₹5,43,418

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, CHERKALA in KASARAGOD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,298

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,43,418

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU,KSD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode Tender Reference Number 06/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_851566_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bill of quantities .xls Document to prove experience in similar works .pdf Bidder details .pdf Copy of Aadhar, Pan, Bank passbook, GST certificate(if applicable) .pdf Copy of bounden agreement .pdf Tender document .pdf Notice inviting tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,593] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,298 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION,CHERKALA Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION,CHERKALA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,43,418 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CHERKALA Pincode 671541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU,KSD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 843.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 637.00 2 BOQ BOQ_1458398.xls BOQ 294.00 3 Other Document BIDDERDEAILS.pdf BIDDER DETAILS 566.59   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TIME EXTENDED 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer, PMU , KSD Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data