Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
19-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹7,870
Value
₹7,86,500
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Selection of Contractor for The Work of Legacy Waste Dumpsite Remediation through Bioremediation Biomining and disposal of Residual waste in Nagar Parishad Bijawar in CHHATARPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
19-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,86,500
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender