TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2025, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2025, 12:25 pm
Technical24-02-2025 12:53:02
Financial
AwardCompleted

District Medical Office Health Thiruvananthapuram has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18LTC5 GWR24-02-2025 12:53:02
2
AV INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG or equivalent24-02-2025 16:32:05
3
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR (1+10) Yrs Warranty With Install23-02-2025 19:51:13
4
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR22-02-2025 10:02:19
5
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR24-02-2025 14:24:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7517762.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer