Bid Publish Date
24-Feb-2025, 3:47 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹12,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABOUR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : OWC-100 SSSS-202 GR-UB | 11-03-2025 10:43:00 | |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost | 11-03-2025 15:21:08 | |
| 3 | S.M.S.HYDROTECH Under PMA | Make : SMS HYDROTECH Model : FS100kg/day OWCMP | 27-02-2025 17:56:05 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Labour Industries Under PMA | Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost | |
| L2 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having relevant experience in supplying waste management technologies, and the capability to sustain operational demands. Bidders must also exhibit adequate technical resources for the delivery and installation of the composting machine, ensuring they are compliant with all statutory regulations governing waste management.
Bidders must present a variety of required certificates, including proof of business registration, compliance with industry standards, and possibly ISO certifications relevant to waste management products. These documents are essential to verify the bid's legitimacy and confirm the bidder's capability to adhere to quality standards required for the project.
The registration process involves ensuring that a potential bidder is registered as a legal entity under Indian law and enrollment in relevant government procurement portals. Bidders must prepare and submit all necessary documents as stipulated in the tender notice, ensuring that all required fields are correctly completed to avoid disqualification.
All submissions must adhere to specific document formats as highlighted in the tender documentation. Commonly accepted formats include PDF for technical proposals and Excel for financial details. Bidders are advised to consult the tender's guidelines to ensure all documents submitted are in accordance with the specified formats to facilitate smooth processing.
Special provisions for MSEs include potential benefits such as relaxed eligibility criteria and assistance during the bidding process. The government encourages participation from small enterprises to foster inclusive economic growth; these provisions aim to not only enhance bidding opportunities but also ensure equitable competition in the procurement of the composting machine.