TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Upgradation/Strengthening of Infrastructure by way of Macdamization, face-lifting, Electrical Infrastructure, and Access Control and Security System at District Industries Centre Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹40,180

Value

₹20,09,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for SICOP Upgradation/Strengthening of Infrastructure by way of Macdamization, face-lifting, Electrical Infrastructure, and Access Control and Security System at District Industries Centre Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,09,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PEK

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SICOP

Organization Chain

SICOP||SICOP Kashmir||Divisional Manager Works (Marketing)

Bid Opening Place

Sanat Ghar Bemina

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SICOP||SICOP Kashmir||Divisional Manager Works (Marketing) Tender Reference Number 59-PEK of 2026-27 dated 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_SICOP_321457_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .rar 2 Finance Financial .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To PEK Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PEK EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Upgradation/Strengthening of Infrastructure by way of Macdamization, face-lifting, Electrical Infrastructure, and Access Control and Security System at District Industries Centre Srinagar. Work Description Upgradation/Strengthening of Infrastructure by way of Macdamization, face-lifting, Electrical Infrastructure, and Access Control and Security System at District Industries Centre Srinagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,09,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sanat Ghar Bemina Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 599.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1073734.xls boq 370.50 2 Tender Documents SBD59.pdf SBD 881.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name PEK Address Sanat Ghar Bemina   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data