TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 5:35 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹6,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 5:35 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture and Cooperation short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-06-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Patna

Bid Opening Place

Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Patna Tender Reference Number Mktg-3/ Kharif-25 /e-tender/NSCL-PTN/2026-27/ Tender ID 2026_DACO_840682_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase CS/TL seeds of paddy hybrid .pdf 2 Finance short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase CS/TL seeds of paddy hybrid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To ONLINE Fee Payable At ONLINE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ONLINE EMD Payable At ONLINE     Work Item Details Title short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. Work Description short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SEEDS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Patna Pincode 800014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. 1102.23 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Kharif2025TenderDocumentHOfinal05062026.pdf short term Etender (3 days) under two bid systems to purchase Certified/ Truthful label seeds of good quality paddy hybrid fresh stock from 2025-26 Production. 1102.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Manager Address NSC RO PATNA SHEIKHPURA RAZABAJAR PATNA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

09-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ONLINE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document