TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹80,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Sugar announces a tender for Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹80,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

Bid Opening Place

SETHIATHOPE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD Tender Reference Number 1359/2026/A4/MRKCSM Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_695311_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket Work Description Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location SETHIATHOPE Pincode 608702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SETHIATHOPE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket 217.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836088.xls Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINISTRATOR Address M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED, SETHIATHOPE - 608702   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data