Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Oct-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹9,226
Location
Progress
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial spaces through licensing at various metro stations of N-S Corridor of Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation at Lucknow. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-10-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
28-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
07-10-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UPMRC (Lucknow Project)
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
10-09-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender