TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EOI invited for Selection of Associate for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Upcoming Projects of Capital and Maintenance Dredging in Major and Minor Ports on Pan India Basis. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EOI invited for Selection of Associate for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Upcoming Projects of Capital and Maintenance Dredging in Major and Minor Ports on Pan India Basis. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EPI CO NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/060 Tender ID 2026_EPI_286808_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.     Work Item Details Title EOI invited for Selection of Associate for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Upcoming Projects of Capital and Maintenance Dredging in Major and Minor Ports on Pan India Basis. Work Description EOI invited for Selection of Associate for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Upcoming Projects of Capital and Maintenance Dredging in Major and Minor Ports on Pan India Basis. NDA/Pre Qualification as per EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EPI CO NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest invited for Selection of Associate for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Upcoming Projects of Capital and Maintenance Dredging in Major and Minor Ports on Pan India Basis. 1104.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIDREDGING.pdf EOI Document 1087.68   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.1 Date 2 Pre Bid Queries Reply Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM BDD Address GM BDD Engineering Projects India Ltd, Core 3, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003,   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10