Bid Publish Date
27-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹2,21,000
Value
₹1,10,45,645
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Rectification of defects on the project Construction of VUP with RE wall, Approaches and Service Road at Km 216. 900 along with widening to 6-lane at Bharuch-Surat section of NH-48 in Gujarat on EPC mode at Risk and Cost of existing Contractor in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
20
Bid Submission Start
27-07-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
27-07-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,10,45,645
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GM NHAI
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender