TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning of extension work of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Paediatric Surgery Wards in 1st and 2nd Floor, main Building, Urology Building, Trauma Building of IPGMER and SSKM Hospital of West Bengal in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹31,000

Value

₹10,21,600

Progress

Issue20-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm
Technical10-Aug-2025, 10:35 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning of extension work of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Paediatric Surgery Wards in 1st and 2nd Floor, main Building, Urology Building, Trauma Building of IPGMER and SSKM Hospital of West Bengal in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-10-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Officer Inviting Bids

MD, WBMSCL

Bid Opening Place

Board Room, WBMSCL

Address

Swasthya Bhawan, GN-29, GN Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091

Work Location

IPGMER and SSKM Hospital

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Absolute Safety Private Limited
08-10-2025 16:05:00
2
B.S.MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL
09-10-2025 17:18:00
3
ovaron infrastructure & mep services
10-10-2025 11:39:00
4
P K PACHAL COMPANY
09-10-2025 19:20:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
P K PACHAL COMPANY
L2
Absolute Safety Private Limited
L3
B.S.MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL
L4
ovaron infrastructure & mep services

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-09-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-09-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

10-10-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-09-2025 12:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE