TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For BERASAR ROAD KE PASS JALNIKASI HETU RICHARGE WELL KA NIRMAN KARYA GP SINIYALA in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for BERASAR ROAD KE PASS JALNIKASI HETU RICHARGE WELL KA NIRMAN KARYA GP SINIYALA in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-NOKHA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT SINIYALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-NOKHA Tender Reference Number BERASAR ROAD KE PASS JALNIKASI HETU RICHARGE WELL KA NIRMAN KARYA GP SINIYALA Tender ID 2026_PRD_593104_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MD RISL, GRAM PANCHAYAT Fee Payable At JAIPUR, SINIYALA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT EMD Payable At SINIYALA     Work Item Details Title BERASAR ROAD KE PASS JALNIKASI HETU RICHARGE WELL KA NIRMAN KARYA GP SINIYALA Work Description BERASAR ROAD KE PASS JALNIKASI HETU RICHARGE WELL KA NIRMAN KARYA GP SINIYALA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT SINIYALA Pincode 334802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT SINIYALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS 7584.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDSINIYALALLLL.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 7567.72 2 BOQ BOQ_1052752.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VDO Address GRAM PANCHAYAT SINIYALA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1