TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and installation of 500 KVA D.G set with of AMF Control Panel at Mahesh Nagar drain pump house. in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹89,300

Value

₹44,63,717

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical19-08-2026 17:59:00
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Supply and installation of 500 KVA D. G set with of AMF Control Panel at Mahesh Nagar drain pump house. in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||SYL WS Divn Ambala

Bid Opening Place

SYL W.S. Divn. Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||SYL WS Divn Ambala Tender Reference Number 202684C31293 63A3 47F3 A3EA 01880710013F143IRR Tender ID 2026_HRY_540979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical docs .pdf 2 Finance Financial docs .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of 500 KVA D.G set with of AMF Control Panel at Mahesh Nagar drain pump house. Work Description Supply and installation of 500 KVA D.G set with of AMF Control Panel at Mahesh Nagar drain pump house. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,63,717 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Supply and installation of  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Ambala Sadar Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SYL W.S. Divn. Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 709.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620353.xls BOQDOC 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANDEEP KUMAR Address SYL W.S. Divn. Ambala   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Anand Kumar Electrical
19-08-2026 17:59:00
2
CHHABRA ASSOCIATES
20-08-2026 10:50:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,63,717

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10