TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBSEDCL/SPGDD/Govt Building Rooftop SPVPP/2025-26/NIT -77 Date 04/09/2025 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹11,70,000

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for WBSEDCL/SPGDD/Govt Building Rooftop SPVPP/2025-26/NIT -77 Date 04/09/2025 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 29-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SOLAR POWER GENERATION DEPT.

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer, SPGD

Bid Opening Place

SPGD WBSEDCL NEW TOWN KOLKATA 700163

Address

Office of the Chief Engineer, Solar Power Generation Department, West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (WBSEDCL) 3rd Floor, Data Centre Complex, Street No. 41, Action Area-I, New Town, Kolkata 700 163

Work Location

South 24 Paganas district of West Bengal

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

23-09-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

10-09-2025 14:30:00

Document Download End

29-10-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSEDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-09-2025 21:42:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE