TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For M/o Office complex at Shakarpur complex, Hort.-7, ED-7, ED-8, Hort. and ELD-1 in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,944

Value

₹6,97,176

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Supply of drinking water through water bottles at Horticulture divisions in Shakarpur office in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,97,176

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

https//ifmis.dda.org.in.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE/ED-8 DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE/HCD-9/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE/ED-8 DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA Tender Reference Number 10/EE/HCD-9/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through RTGS/NEFT. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor. .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.1 (ii) at page-14 of NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of Certificates of work experience if required. .pdf Proof of e-tendering fee annually deposited with CRB cell of DDA. .pdf Scanned copy of certificate of Registration under GST Act and acknowledgement of up to date filed re .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company Letter head). .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited on DDAs IFMIS https//ifmis.dda.org.in. .pdf The tenderers are required to furnish an undertaking on letter head asunder I/We undertake and confi .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,944 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To https//ifmis.dda.org.in. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title M/o Office complex at Shakarpur complex, Hort.-7, ED-7, ED-8, Hort. and ELD-1 Work Description Supply of drinking water through water bottles at Horticulture divisions in Shakarpur office NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,97,176 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As Per NIT Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/HCD-9/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1991.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT10.pdf NIT 1242.45 2 BOQ BOQ_971380.xls BOQ 321.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE/HCD-9/DDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data