TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL RM-839 in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RCDF- MD has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL RM-839 in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||METRO DAIRY PLANT

Bid Opening Place

CFP LAMBIYAKALAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||METRO DAIRY PLANT Tender Reference Number CFPLAMBIYAKALAN/26-27/3168-83 Tender ID 2026_RCDF_591439_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DD MD RISL JAIPUR .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL RM-839 Work Description SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL RM-839 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 5 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location LAMBIYAKALAN Pincode 311024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CFP LAMBIYAKALAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 767.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050189.xls BOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGER CFP Address LAMBIYAKALAN   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:45:00

Bid Validity

5

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1