Bid Publish Date
05-Nov-2024, 5:29 pm
Bid End Date
16-Nov-2024, 6:00 pm
Progress
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) invites bids for Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Transparent Tape (V2) (Q4), Box File (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Report Cover (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Gift Pen (Q4), Pencil box (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4). Quantity: 6560. Submission Deadline: 16-11-2024 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12 DIGIT | 08-11-2024 12:25:41 | |
| 2 | ASHOKA STATIONERS Under PMA | Make : Casio Model : Casio Calculator(PSS) MJ 120D | 16-11-2024 15:23:51 | |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Casio Model : MANTRA | 09-11-2024 21:13:42 | |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Kasio MJ120D | 16-11-2024 16:29:24 | |
| 5 | Royal Group Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 512n | 16-11-2024 16:24:44 | |
| 6 | SANGAM GENERAL STORES Under PMA | Make : orpat Model : ORPAT OT 512 GT | 16-11-2024 17:17:13 | |
| 7 | Tri Angle Enterprise Under PMA | Make : Casio Model : MJ-120D | 16-11-2024 17:48:11 | |
| 8 | VEER TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : CLTLLZEN CT 512 | 16-11-2024 17:30:58 | |
| 9 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-11-2024 13:08:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SANGAM GENERAL STORES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Transparent Tape (V2),Box File,Glue Stick (V2),Report Cover,Ball P | |
| L2 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Transparent Tape (V2),Box File,Glue Stick (V2),Report Cover,Ball P | |
| L3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Transparent Tape (V2),Box File,Glue Stick (V2),Report Cover,Ball P | |
| Disqualified | ASHOKA STATIONERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Transparent Tape (V2),Box File,Glue Stick (V2),Report Cover,Ball P |
Quantity
6560
Category
Box File
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
2
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4) , Transparent Tape (V2) (Q4) , Box File (Q4) , Glue Stick (V2) (Q4) , Report Cover (Q4) , Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4) , Gift Pen (Q4) , Pencil box (Q4) , Permanent Marker Pen (Q4) , Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4) , knife blades (Q4) , Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4) , 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing all requisite licenses, and meeting technical specifications for the items listed in the tender. Bidders must also provide necessary certificates and documents as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders need to submit an OEM Authorization Certificate, along with any specific certificates required by the Applicable Tender Conditions (ATC). Additional documents may be needed if seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria.
To participate, bidders must be registered on the relevant online platform as specified in the tender documentation. It involves providing necessary business details and confirming compliance with required regulations.
Accepted document formats include PDF, Image (JPEG, PNG), and MS Word. Bidders should ensure that all documents are correctly formatted, considering size and clarity as key factors to prevent disqualification.
Each item category outlined in the tender has specific technical specifications to meet industry standards. For example, Ball Point Pens must comply with IS 3705, while Drawing Pins need to meet IS 5205 standards.
Yes, all products must conform to the stated quality standards as outlined in the technical specifications. This ensures that items supplied are consistent with government regulations and can efficiently meet educational needs.
Bidders must demonstrate compliance with both technical and financial requirements as specified in the tender. This includes meeting documentation needs and providing evidence of adherence to quality and performance standards.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) may be required, and bidders should check the specific amount and submission method outlined in the tender documentation to secure participation and show commitment.
Bidders may need to provide a performance security as part of the agreement, demonstrating their capability to fulfill the contract obligations. Specific amounts and conditions would be detailed in the tender documentation.
Payment terms will be described in detail within the tender documents. Bidders should review these carefully to understand the schedule and conditions under which payments will be processed post-delivery.
Price evaluations will be conducted based on the total value-wise assessment of bids, considering both financial compliance and technical parameters as outlined in the tender evaluation methodology.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the specified bidding platform, ensuring that all forms and supporting documents are complete and correctly formatted in the accepted formats listed.
While specific dates are detailed in the tender documentation, bidders must familiarize themselves with the submission deadline and specific phases to ensure timely participation and avoid disqualification.
The evaluation process will involve a thorough review of each bid based on technical specifications, financial criteria, and compliance with eligibility requirements to ensure a fair selection process.
Results will typically be communicated through the official tendering platform post-evaluation. Bidders should monitor the platform for updates and notifications regarding the success or otherwise of their proposals.
The tender includes provisions that favor MSEs, allowing them certain exemptions and benefits as specified by the government to promote their participation in public procurements.
Yes, startups are encouraged to apply and may be granted concessions or exemptions that facilitate their ability to participate in the tendering process, in accordance with government policies aimed at fostering new businesses.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by promoting local sourcing and procurement of products, thereby encouraging domestic manufacturing and contributing to the national economy.
Adherence to local content and procurement rules is mandated, ensuring that a specified percentage of the products are sourced locally or manufactured within national boundaries to bolster economic sustainability.