TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Store with Storekeeper room at 20000 LPD Milk Processing Plant, Patacharkuchi Bajali under NEC Scheme in Bajali, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹57,101

Value

₹28,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical12-May-2025, 7:37 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department announces a tender for Construction of Store with Storekeeper room at 20000 LPD Milk Processing Plant, Patacharkuchi Bajali under NEC Scheme in Bajali, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department||Directorate of Dairy Development

Officer Inviting Bids

Director, Diary Development

Bid Opening Place

Online

Address

Dairy Development, Assam Khanapara, Guwahati-22

Work Location

Bajali, Patacharkuchi

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIP JYOTI ROY
05-12-2025 13:07:00
2
KABENDRA DEKA
04-12-2025 11:37:00
3
M/s P.T. Enterprise
05-12-2025 11:52:00
4
Route To Connect
04-12-2025 14:43:00
5
UTPAL KUMAR DAS
05-12-2025 11:45:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
KABENDRA DEKA
L2
UTPAL KUMAR DAS
L3
M/s P.T. Enterprise

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-12-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-11-2025 14:00:00

Authority Records

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE