TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Disposal of mixed waste paper from the O/o UPSC in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Union Public Service Commission invites bids for Disposal of mixed waste paper from the O/o UPSC in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Secretary, UPSC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Public Service Commission||General-II Section - UPSC

Bid Opening Place

Ayog Sachivalaya Building, UPSC, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Public Service Commission||General-II Section - UPSC Tender Reference Number 3.12(1)/2026-G.I Tender ID 2026_UPSC_922522_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT doucment .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Secretary, UPSC EMD Payable At UPSC     Work Item Details Title Disposal of mixed waste paper from the O/o UPSC Work Description Disposal of mixed waste paper from the O/o UPSC NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category waste paper  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location UPSC, New Delhi Pincode 110069 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ayog Sachivalaya Building, UPSC, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Document as per NIT 586.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969428.xls Financial Bid Document 274.50 2 Tender Documents wasteniteng.pdf NIT Document 570.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sanjay Kumar, Under Secretary Address Room No. 101, ASB, UPSC, New Delhi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data