Progress
Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Rajkot announces a tender for Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) (Q3) in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 98. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AV02 | 13-02-2025 11:13:40 | |
| 2 | Arush Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AV02 | 04-02-2025 15:50:00 | |
| 3 | BHAKTI CEMENT PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BHAKTI CEMENT Precast concrete reinforced benches | 13-02-2025 10:06:36 | |
| 4 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PARTH FIBROTECH CEMENT BENCH | 13-02-2025 12:00:56 | |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CLS Model : Garden Chairs | 13-02-2025 08:06:54 | |
| 6 | SHREE MADHAV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PRECAST CONCRETE REINFORCED | 13-02-2025 12:37:01 | |
| 7 | SNEHASHISH CUSTOMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PRECAST CONCRETE REINFORCED | 13-02-2025 12:47:40 | |
| 8 | SOMNATH TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PRECAST CONCRETE REINFORCED | 13-02-2025 12:23:02 | |
| 9 | Trident Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AV02 | 17-02-2025 08:53:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SNEHASHISH CUSTOMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) | |
| L2 | BHAKTI CEMENT PRODUCTS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) | |
| L3 | SOMNATH TRADERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) | |
| L4 | SHREE MADHAV ENTERPRISE (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) | |
| L5 | Arush Traders (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) |
Quantity
98
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
17-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
13-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
13-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of ₹3 Lakh over the past three years, and providing proof of past performance in similar projects, satisfactory completion of at least 50% is required. Additionally, suppliers must submit any supporting documents necessary for exemptions from experience or turnover criteria.
Bidders must adhere to the technical specifications laid out in the tender documents, including materials, dimensions, and quality standards in line with RDSO guidelines. Suppliers should ensure that their products have the required durability and strength. Additionally, all bids should include documentation verifying compliance with quality assurance measures.
The financial requirements include submitting an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. Bidders must also demonstrate financial stability through their average annual turnover of at least ₹3 Lakh. It's critical for vendors to provide financial statements and documents to confirm their fiscal health.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the specified electronic tendering system. Bidders need to ensure their submissions adhere to the accepted document formats as outlined in the tender documents. All required documentation should be completed accurately to avoid disqualification.
Yes, provisions are made for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups that may include exemptions in eligibility criteria. The tender encourages compliance with 'Make in India' policies, emphasizing the procurement of locally manufactured products, potentially benefitting MSEs and startups in the bidding process.