TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,30,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers for Free Water Delivery in Delhi for 10 Years in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Direct link through Sab Paisa

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PROJECT)WATER- III

Bid Opening Place

EE RPC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PROJECT)WATER- III Tender Reference Number NIT No. 02 (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297764_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Covering Letter .pdf EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Documents asper NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Direct link through Sab Paisa Fee Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi branch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Direct link through Sab Paisa EMD Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi branch     Work Item Details Title Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers Work Description Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers for Free Water Delivery in Delhi for 10 Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location DELHI Pincode 110005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall no 1 GF Varunalaya Jhandewalan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Delhi Jal Board Conference Hall no 1 Ground Floor Varunalaya Phase- II Jhandewalan Karol Bagh New Delhi 110005  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place EE RPC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT EV TANKER 420.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITEVtankers.pdf NIT 3054.89 2 BOQ BOQ_396805.xls BOQ 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE RPC Address DELHI JAL BOARD GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EX. ENGINEER (RPC) ROOM NO. 513 5th FLOOR VARUNALAYA PHASE-I JHANDEWALAN NEW DELHI 110005   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data