Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 2:53 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹82,600
Location
Progress
Yantra India Limited has released a public tender for Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHANCHALA INDUSTRIES LLP Under PMA | Make : Achanchala Industries LLP Model : As per Tender Specification & Requirement Title : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | 09-01-2025 09:56:27 | |
| 2 | Indo German tool room Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : Arm for Box H-60 Lid as per DWG No. OFBH/SK/1575 Title : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | 08-01-2025 15:37:08 | |
| 3 | M/S GRADIENT INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : Progressive Tool Title : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | 04-01-2025 14:37:56 | |
| 4 | POONA UDYOG Under PMA | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid Title : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | 08-01-2025 17:34:53 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S GRADIENT INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | |
| L2 | ACHANCHALA INDUSTRIES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work | |
| L3 | Indo German tool room (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
110 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Progressive Tool for Arm for Box? H-60 Lid as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1575 and Scope of Work
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in multiple tenders include being a registered entity, complying with the specified financial capability, and possessing the necessary technical expertise. For MSEs and Start-ups, there are exemptions available regarding experience and turnover criteria, provided they can substantiate their claims with required documents.
Bidders must submit several certificates as defined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) of the tender document, including compliance with applicable standards and any relevant quality certification. Furthermore, those seeking exemptions must provide documented proof of eligibility.
Bidders can register through the designated online portal, which offers a step-by-step guide for the registration process. It involves creating an account, filling in company details, and complying with submission requirements detailed in the tender documentation.
Documents must be submitted in the specified digital formats outlined in the tender documentation. Acceptable formats generally include PDF, Word, or Excel files. Ensure that all uploads comply with the submission guidelines to avoid rejection.
The technical specifications include detailed descriptions of the required tool's design, dimensional accuracy, and performance metrics. Bidders must ensure their proposed solutions strictly adhere to these specifications for compliance during evaluation.
Bidders are required to meet specific quality standards established by the Department of Defence Production. These standards ensure that all procured items meet operational safety, functionality, and durability characteristics essential for military applications.
All bids must comply with the stated regulations and guidelines within the tender documentation, including any prequalification criteria and adherence to technical specifications. Non-compliance may lead to disqualification.
The testing criteria will involve evaluating the proposed tools against predefined benchmarks as specified in the procurement document. This includes assessments of performance under operational conditions, durability tests, and functionality assessments.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹82,600. This deposit ensures that bidders are serious and committed to fulfilling the obligations of the tender. The EMD must be submitted at the time of bidding and will be returned to unsuccessful bidders.
Successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security as a guarantee for the contract fulfillment. The specifics of the performance security will be clarified in the final tender agreement.
Payment terms will be specified in the final contract agreement, typically outlining the conditions under which payments will be released upon delivery and acceptance of the goods or services rendered.
During the price evaluation, bidders should consider competitive pricing while ensuring compliance with technical specifications. The evaluation process will assess not just price but the overall value offered, including quality and delivery timelines.
Bids can be submitted through the official online procurement portal as per the instructions outlined in the tender documentation. Ensure that all required documents are uploaded before the submission deadline.
Key timelines, including the opening and evaluation dates, are outlined in the tender document. Bidders must adhere to these timelines to ensure their participation is considered valid.
MSEs are accorded certain benefits in the tendering process, including exemptions from stringent experience requirements. This encourages participation from small enterprises and enhances competition.
Start-ups also benefit from exemptions related to experience criteria, providing they collect supporting documentation. This initiative aims to foster innovation and encourage new entrants into the supply market.
The tender promotes compliance with 'Make in India' policies by encouraging domestic manufacturing, ensuring that products meet local standards and specifications, and fostering indigenous procurement initiatives.