Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹1,364
Value
₹68,200
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for RDDDC2627105196-DEV OF LANE BWO TILES AND SOAK PITS NHO GANI KHAN TO QADIR KHAN AND OTHERS AT HASSANWANI BLOCK NEWA in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹68,200
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE