Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹49,000
Value
₹39,17,098
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Northern Coalfields Limited Repairing of 24Nos. Buckets (Hendrix, ESCO, CAT and SIMCO) for 24/96 and 24/88 Draglines of Amlohri Project for 02 Years in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹39,17,098
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender