TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Government Exhibition 2026 Salem Monopoly, Private Pavilions and Stalls in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Information and Public Relations Department announces a tender for Tender for Government Exhibition 2026 Salem Monopoly, Private Pavilions and Stalls in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions

Bid Opening Place

SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions Tender Reference Number EXBN/SALEM/MONOPOLY/2026 Tender ID 2026_IPRD_687547_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER FORM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for Government Exhibition 2026 Salem Monopoly, Private Pavilions and Stalls Work Description Tender for Government Exhibition 2026 Salem Monopoly, Private Pavilions and Stalls NDA/Pre Qualification Download and fill the form. put the filled form in tender box which placed in exhibition department, secretariat, ch 09 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SALEM Pincode 636002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 23-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 333.29 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER MAP 556.95 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TENDER FORM 409.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERNEWFORM.pdf TENDER FORM 393.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIPR Address SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Download and fill the form. put the filled form in tender box which placed in exhibition department, secretariat, ch 09

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE