TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of Office of STS Unit Ferrargunj under EandM Division APWD, Prothrapur in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,063

Value

₹1,03,126

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of Office of STS Unit Ferrargunj under EandM Division APWD, Prothrapur in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,03,126

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur)

Bid Opening Place

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur) Tender Reference Number NIT No 50/EE/EandM/26-27 Re-Call Tender ID 2026_APWD_24452_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Copy of Certificate of Work Experience. (Only Certificate of Completed Works will be considered) .pdf Valid Elect. Board License of the Cont with necessary translation in Eng Lang,if it is in diff.lang .pdf Copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax and Pan Card .pdf Copy of 10 (Ten) Years Financial Audited statement of Account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Copy of Bidding Capacity Form C-3 as per Page No.29 of NIT .pdf Copy of List of Works in Hand as per Performa in Page No 18 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Page No. 30 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp Paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,063 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur EMD Payable At EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of Office of STS Unit Ferrargunj under EandM Division APWD, Prothrapur Work Description Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of Office of STS Unit Ferrargunj under EandM Division APWD, Prothrapur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,03,126 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location South Andaman Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2017.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TederDocument50.pdf Tender Documents 1586.71 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions-to-bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25889.xls Price Bid 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data