TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PERIMETER SECURITY SYSTEM in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹62,635

Value

₹21,30,420

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) has released a public tender for PERIMETER SECURITY SYSTEM in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,30,420

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Commanding Officer, 6 sikh li

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||DIV A-CORPS1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD

Bid Opening Place

6 SIKH LI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||DIV A-CORPS1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD Tender Reference Number TENDER/3394/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ARMY_784279_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical REQUEST FOR APPROVAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,635 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Commanding Officer, 6 sikh li EMD Payable At Payable at SBI Binnaguri     Work Item Details Title PERIMETER SECURITY SYSTEM Work Description PERIMETER SECURITY SYSTEM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,30,420 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BINNAGURI Pincode 735232 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 6 SIKH LI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 4000.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878764.xls BOQ 298.00 2 Additional Documents RFP.pdf RFP 3983.41   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION END DATE AND OPENING DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT OFFICER Address 6 SIKH LI, BINNAGURI MILITARY STATION   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data