TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for All in one PCS in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹11,32,800

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research invites bids for All in one PCS in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- S/W

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹11,32,800

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

National Centre for Biological Sciences

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7912835 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_848127_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All in one PCs .pdf 2 Finance All in one PCs .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title All in one PCS Work Description All in one PCS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,32,800 Product Category Computer- S/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NCBS, GKVK Campus, Bellary Road, Bangalore Pincode 560065 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place National Centre for Biological Sciences Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf All in one PCS 112.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-260680.pdf All in one PCs 112.53   Tender Inviting Authority Name AO Purchase I/C Address NCBS, GKVK Campus, Bellary Road, Bangalore-560065   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data