Bid Publish Date
20-Feb-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Feb-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹11,356
Value
₹5,64,964
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for CREATION OF DRINKING WATER TREATMENT PLANT ATM ROUV BESIDE TITUMIR CLUB AT ADHATA, SANSAD XIII AT ADHATA GP UNDER AMDANGA BLOCK ACTIVITY ID 109964351 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI ENTERPRISE | 27-02-2026 09:09:00 | |
| 2 | K B ENTERPRISE | 27-02-2026 10:09:00 | |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISE | 24-02-2026 07:56:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | ALI ENTERPRISE | |
| L2 | RB ENTERPRISE | |
| L3 | K B ENTERPRISE |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹750
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
20-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
27-02-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
240
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,67,803
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document