TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,17,892

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Management Amritsar Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,17,892

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Amritsar||Adminitration Unit-IIMA

Bid Opening Place

IIM Amritsar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Amritsar||Adminitration Unit-IIMA Tender Reference Number IIMASR/SP/2025-26/635 Tender ID 2026_IIMA_848710_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet Work Description Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,17,892 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location IIM Amritsar Pincode 143115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIM Amritsar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet 411.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ635.pdf Hiring of venue for the Bengaluru Alumni Chapter Meet 411.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dean Administration Address IIM AMRITSAR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data