TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/320(FnS) in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,620

Value

₹6,80,860

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Networking of Fire Alarm and Detection System at Switchyard Control Room in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,80,860

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH||SE(MM)

Bid Opening Place

SSCTPS, Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH||SE(MM) Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/320(FnS) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587253_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO, SSCTPS Fee Payable At SUARTGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,620 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, SSCTPS EMD Payable At SUARTGARH     Work Item Details Title TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/320(FnS) Work Description Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Networking of Fire Alarm and Detection System at Switchyard Control Room NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,80,860 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SSCTPS Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SSCTPS, Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 741.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Documents 13157.53 2 BOQ BOQ_1043072.xls BOQ 256.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE, SSCTPS Address Admin Building SSTPS, Suratgarh   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data