TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Rate Tender for Supply of Spare Parts for Repairing/Servicing of Govt. Vehicles in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE invites bids for Rate Tender for Supply of Spare Parts for Repairing/Servicing of Govt. Vehicles in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE

Bid Opening Place

police office siliguri police commissionerate

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27/SPC Tender ID 2026_WBP_1033813_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FOLDER-I .pdf FOLDER-II .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Tender for Supply of Spare Parts for Repairing/Servicing of Govt. Vehicles Work Description Rate Tender for Supply of Spare Parts for Repairing/Servicing of Govt. Vehicles NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE Pincode 734003 Pre Bid Meeting Place POLICE OFFICE SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE  Pre Bid Meeting Address POLICE OFFICE SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place police office siliguri police commissionerate Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BID DOCUMENTS 1219.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2539163.xls BOQ3 3116.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (H.Q) Address MALLAGURI POLICE LINE, SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE