Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration announces a tender for Appointment of Consultant for DPR Preparation and Project Management Support for Water Supply Scheme Scheme of Nagar Panchayat Parseoni Dist Nagpur in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender